2001 East Coasters Virginia State Championship Mountain Bike Series
Pro/Ex Men              
    Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Race 6 Best 5 of 6 total Plus 50% bonus Grand total
1 Jeremy Wimpey 23 23 14 25   85 17 102   102
2 Jason Laxton 18 21 17 23   79 21 100   100
3 Paul Buschi 25 25 19     69 23 92   92
4 Shawn Altizer 16 14 2 16 17 65 14 77 1 78
5 Jeremiah Bishop     25   23 48 25 73   73
6 George Willetts 9 16     15 40 12 52   52
7 Chad Davis 17     19   36 15 51   51
8 Charles Hicks 11 19 5 5   40 5 45   45
9 Jeff Haight   18   17   35 8 43   43
10 Chris Pohowsky 14   10     24 10 34   34
11 Charlie Bowman 10 12 2     24   24   24
12 Brian Lang 4 13       17 4 21   21
13 Douglas Bond 6     8   14 6 20   20
14 Brian Bond 5     7   12 7 19   19
                       
                       
               
               
Pro/Ex Women   Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Race 6 Best 5 of 6 total Plus 50% bonus Grand total
1 Sue George 23 25 21 23 21 113 25 117 10.5 127.5
2 Tricia Davis 17   17 21   55   55   55
3 Beneline Williams 13 23 18     54   54   54
                       
                       
                     
XXC Men   Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Race 6 Best 5 of 6 total Plus 50% bonus Grand total
1 Dylan Johnson 16 25 18 25   84 25 109   109
2 Joey Riddle 13 17 9 21 23 83 19 93 4.5 97.5
3 Bryce Clingenpeel 4   10 19 19 52 21 73   73
4 Thomas Jenkins 17 14 19 23   73   73   73
5 Larry Camp 9 8       17 18 35   35
6 Jeff Cheng 2 11   17   30   30   30
7 Barry Quigley 2 9       11 17 28   28
                       
               
             
XXC Women   Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Race 6 Best 5 of 6 total Plus 50% bonus Grand total
1 Mandi Riddle   23 25 25 25 98 25 123   123
                       
               
             
Vet Expert   Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Race 6 Best 5 of 6 total Plus 50% bonus Grand total
1 Mark Myracle 23 19 18 25   85 17 102   102
2 Mike Kline 18 18 15 19 14 84 19 89 7 96
3 John Hart 16 16 16 21 13 82 18 87 6.5 93.5
4 Steve Hetherington   21 23   21 65 23 88   88
5 Douglas Dandro 21 17   23   61 21 82   82
6 Mike Capraro     25   25 50 25 75   75
7 Edward Dickenson 25 25 19     69   69   69
8 David Witt 13 13 11   11 48 15 63 0 63
9 Mike Boyes   23 14   18 55   55   55
                       
               
             
Jr. Expert   Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Race 6 Best 5 of 6 total Plus 50% bonus Grand total
1 Brandon Tate 18 25 23 25   91 25 116   116
2 Nick Nyden 19 18       37 23 60   60
7 Tinnin Martin 21 19 19     59   59   59
             
Sport Men   Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Race 6 Best 5 of 6 total Plus 50% bonus Grand total
1 Matthew Wikswo 17 18 8 17 18 78 18 88 4 92
2 Trevar Bennington 6 15 2 15 21 59 25 84   84
3 Tim Miller 12 19   19   50 21 71   71
4 Stephen Luke 14 16   18   48 19 67   67
5 Derrok Whitaker     25 25   50   50   50
6 Frank Sotomayer 9 12 7     28 0 28 4 32
               
             
Sport Women   Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Race 6 Best 5 of 6 total Plus 50% bonus Grand total
1 Jean Miller     15 18 23 56 21 77   77
2 Sandra Henderson   19 13 17 21 70 19 89   89
3 Becky Bashton     21 25   46 23 69   69
                       
               
             
Vet Sport Men   Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Race 6 Best 5 of 6 total Plus 50% bonus Grand total
1 Gus Necessary 21 15 9 23 12 80 17 88 4.5 92.5
2 Daryl Phillips 19 21 13 18   71 19 90   90
3 Chris Hoy 16 10 17 15 15 73 18 81 5 86
4 David Wotton     19 21 17 57 13 70   70
5 Mark Lattanzi 25 12   25   62   62   62
6 Carl Schwab     16   13 29 23 52   52
7 Ken Hewett 8 16 10     34 16 50   50
8 Martin Piedl 15 19       34 11 45   45
9 Doug Owen 6     19   25 15 40   40
10 Stuart Hubbard   13 11     24 14 38   38
Master Men   Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Race 6 Best 5 of 6 total Plus 50% bonus Grand total
1 Fred Wittwer 25 25 25 25   100 25 125   125
2 David Kilmer 18 21 14     53 19 72   72
3 Richard Watts 21   19     40 23 63   63
           
Vet Women   Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Race 6 Best 5 of 6 total Plus 50% bonus Grand total
1 Lynn Mannion 23 21 25 25   94 0 94   94
Clydesdale   Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Race 6 Best 5 of 6 total Plus 50% bonus Grand total
1 Jeff Duncan 19 19 13 21 18 90 19 96 6.5 102.5
2 William Davis 23   21 23   67 23 90   90
3 Brian Junkins 21 23 17     61 25 86   86