Dragon's Back 
May 4, 2003
Results compliments of Dana Harshbarger of www.iplayoutside.com

Place Name Bib# Time
Beginner 1 Male
1 David Smith 513 29:25:00
2 Christopher Dinsome 558 30:30:00
3 Todd Fisher 512 35:51:00
4 Rob Swiger 574 47:05:00
Beginner 2
1 Michael Wilson 545 1:25:35
2 Gary Marceau 520 1:31:23
3 Nathan Justice 573 1:38:18
4 Steve Pratzner 519 1:39:02
5 Randall Traylor 521 1:55:30
6 Robert Stinnette 594 1:58:03
7 Frank Sprance 591 2:02:43
8 Eric Cone 595 2:08:23
Beginner 2 Women
1 Julie Thomas 592 2:04:11
Clydesdale
1 Terry Blakely 561 2:58:20
2 William Davis 526 3:03:29
3 Robert Fuller 560 3:29:11
4 Michael Miller 551 3:37:51
- Aaron Glenn 517 dnf?? 
Junior Sport
1 Nicholas Milo 555 1:27:30
2 Fulton Paisley 581 1:35:21
Junior Expert
1 Kirk Williams 556 2:46:08
Masters (45-99)
1 Richard Watts 570 2:40:38
2 Gus Necessary 580 3:02:27
3 Lynn Wilkinson 568 3:18:24
4 David Witt 518 3:37:50
5 John Slivka 563 3:58:02
Sport Men (Senior 19-34)
1 Josh Moore 576 2:22:58
2 Allen Walton 557 2:30:17
3 Chad Mantz 554 2:35:13
4 Robbie Bruce 586 2:41:05
5 Andy Creameans 596 2:44:07
6 Mike Phillips 571 2:44:22
7 Matthew Wikswo 566 2:45:35
8 Scott Cardwell 565 2:46:16
9 Davy Hazelgrove 585 2:49:11
10 John Thornburg 583 2:53:44
11 Chad Hatfield 569 2:54:13
12 John Scott 559 2:55:35
13 Samuel Perry 590 2:59:21
14 James Elliott 577 3:02:24
15 Michael Harlensen 535 3:09:02
16 Rod Workman 536 3:09:49
17 James Gist 541 3:09:49
18 Paul Hansohn 531 3:16:10
- Tim Miller 544 dnf 
- Cliff Hatchett 564 ??dnf 
Sport Women
1 Jen Boxer 575 1:29:24
2 Renee Bond 547 1:46:45
- Tracy Miller 530 ??dnf 
Veteran Sport(35-44)
1 Chip Camper 529 2:44:26
2 Chris Hoy 537 2:46:44
3 David Wotton 538 2:48:04
4 Ken Hewitt 552 2:48:43
5 Bobby Bengtson 562 2:54:48
6 Harvey Owens 527 3:17:12
7 Dave Wiseman 515 3:29:20
8 Daryl Phillips 533 3:46:20
9 Kyle Inman 528 3:51:03
Veteran Expert (35-44)
1 Mike Boyes 578 2:23:40
2 Scott Paisley 582 2:36:34
- Ed Ross-Clunis 549 ?time 
- Danny Hill 516 dnf 
Pro/Expert Women
1 Kristy Mantz 553 2:32:23
2 Johanna Kraus 539 2:40:12
3 Sheila Scott 579 2:52:15
4 Sue George 567 3:05:23
- Megan Bender 532 ??dnf 
Pro/Expert Men
1 Harlen Price 542 1:58:01
2 Shawn Altizer 514 1:59:45
3 Justin Thomas 584 2:00:35
4 Jason Laxton 525 2:00:38
5 Adam Childers  540 2:05:16
6 Billy Armstrong 543 2:07:42
7 Matthew Lee 534 2:11:55
8 Tom McDonnell 524 2:12:34
9 Thomas Jenkins 511 2:16:02
10 Todd Branham 522 2:19:29
11 Dylan Johnson 550 2:19:38
12 Darroch Whitaker 546 2:22:13
13 Andy Rhodes 593 2:22:40
14 Pierre Martel 589 2:29:20
15 Chris Smead 510 2:30:18
16 Charlie Bowman 588 2:32:10
17 Cary Hughes 572 2:33:18
18 Stephen Luke 523 2:39:55
19 Brian Bond 548 2:49:30
20 Adam Weiford 587 dnf 
XXC Male
1 Mike Carpenter 501  
 
2 Mark Elsasser 504  
 
3 Trevor Graham 502  
4 Andy Neal 505  
5 Jeff Cheng 509  
6 Jeff Glenn 506  
7 Matt Bullington 508  
XXC Women
1 Lindsey Keller 503 3:11:09
2 Sarah Glenn 507 3:47:16