Place Name O/A Time
  XXC 70K
  1 Chris Scott 1 3:57:46
  2 Kevin Wetzel 2 4:14:00
  3 Patrick Riggen 3 4:38:30
  4 Paul Trammell 4 5:03:00
  5 Ray Clark 5 5:10:15
  6 Mark Baba 6 5:11:45
  7 Greg Moore 7 5:14:50
  8 Drew Smithberger 8 5:35:28
  9 Jeff Cheng 9 5:45:00
  10 Joe Gower 10 5:45:07
  11 Molly Whalen 11 6:08:45
  12 Keith Kipling 12 6:18:00
  13 Rob Issem    
  Pro/Ex Men 35K
  1 Scott Young 2 3:07:33
  2 George Willetts 3 3:09:02
  3 Ryan O'Connor 4 3:16:03
  4 Paul Buschi 9 3:18:12
  5 Jason Laxton 13 3:27:33
  6 Joel Maynard 15 3:28:26
  7 TJ Platt 22 3:32:03
  8 Benjie Klimas 31 3:44:55
  9 John Nurminen 49 4:04:12
  10 Eric Dobratz 53 4:09:25
  11 Justin Riddle 66 4:29:56
  Men Vet Ex 35K
  1 Bob Vernon 1 3:07:15
  2 Mike Boyes 6 3:17:18
  3 Danny Camden 14 3:28:23
  4 Allen Moore 16 3:28:54
  5 Don Ciampanelli 28 3:39:57
  6 Mike Kline 29 3:42:58
  7 Ted Warren 33 3:45:38
  8 Brocc Kaylor 37 3:51:34
  9 Joe Wharton 39 3:53:51
  Pro/Ex Women 35K
  1 Cassie Smith 24 3:32:20
  2 Mandi Williams 60 4:20:30
  3 Susan George 71 4:34:40
  4 Amy Crawford 81 4:46:30
  5 Teresa Richardson 88 5:05:19
  6 Sami Fournier 94 5:23:43
  Sport Women 35K
  1 Lisa Capinpin 56 4:15:52
  2 Laurie Johnston 86 5:03:10
    Teresa Martinez   DNF
  Sport Vet Women 35K
  1 Kathy Byers 84 4:50:21
  Men Vet Sport 35K
  1 Rick Elkins 8 3:17:54
  2 Dowain Ford 12 3:21:32
  3 Steve Marshall 25 3:37:25
  4 Alan Long 30 3:44:08
  5 Barry Quigley 54 4:14:44
  6 Alan Daum 57 4:18:03
  7 Hans Davis 61 4:21:01
  8 Tony Watkinson 65 4:29:31
  9 Kevin Cox 69 4:32:56
  10 David Whitt 72 4:36:04
  11 John Allison 73 4:39:20
  12 Gene Bontin 76 4:43:01
  13 Martin Piedl 80 4:45:32
  14 Mike Engert 82 4:48:11
  15 Mike Pattisal 83 4:49:08
  Men Sport 35K
  1 Douglas Dandro 5 3:16:25
  2 Joey Riddle 7 3:17:23
  3 Ben Woodward 10 3:18:48
  4 Mike Loranty 11 3:19:26
  5 Craig Bondroff 17 3:29:09
  6 Michael Browne 18 3:29:18
  7 Ian Custer 21 3:31:42
  8 Kevin Medlen 26 3:37:29
  9 Aaron Yevuta 32 3:44:58
  10 Steve Viers 34 3:45:46
  11 Tim Miller 35 3:46:45
  12 Shawn Altizer 36 3:47:56
  13 Andy Burnette 38 3:53:45
  14 Tom Robiinson 40 3:53:57
  15 Alan Petrovich 42 3:56:45
  16 Todd Hansom 45 4:02:07
  17 Mark Johnson 46 4:02:56
  18 Ryan Smith 52 4:08:05
  19 Tyler Wells 59 4:20:19
  20 Matthew Wikswo 62 4:22:56
  21 Josh Muller 63 4:25:01
  22 Steve Luke 64 4:26:53
  23 Anthony Schwartz 67 4:31:03
  24 Clifton Vogelsburg 70 4:34:00
  25 Trevor Bennington 78 4:44:33
  26 Max Breymayer 79 4:44:37
  Men Junior Sport 35K
  1 Matt McDonald 51 4:06:22
  2 Nick Wyden 58 4:18:09
  3 Jonathan Morefield 68 4:31:08
  4 Chris Phillips 77 4:44:02
  5 Charle Brand 91 5:05:38
    Rocco Mazzei   DNF
  Junior Ex Men 35K
  1 David Layman 19 3:29:50
  2 Jonas Anderson 20 3:30:16
  3 Andrew Wulfkuhle 23 3:32:17
  4 Tinin Martin 41 3:54:19
  5 Ryan Hobbs 48 4:04:03
  6 Summer Welch 50 4:05:08
  Expert Masters Women 35K
  1 Idress Gooden 43 3:57:32
  2 Patricia Hobbs 44 3:59:44
  Expert Masters Men 35K
  1 Bill Lane 27 3:38:56
  2 Bruce Wohleber 47 4:03:06
  3 Frank Congelio 75 4:42:20
  4 Lou Serdoz 87 5:03:48
  5 Rich Mishler 89 5:05:24
  6 Peter O'Shaughnesy 92 5:09:05
  7 Randall Smith 93 5:15:01
  Clydesdale 35K
  1 Dannie Hillery 55 4:15:29
  2 Than White 74 4:42:01
  3 Ryan Beebe 85 4:52:09
  4 Michael Miller 90 5:05:31
  Men 1st Timers under 30 20K
  1 Gattis Tyler 1 2:11:41
  2 James Wheat 8 2:45:59
  Junior Sp Men 14-under 20K
  1 Danny Wilson 2 2:14:07
  2 Eric Serdoz 5 2:25:03
  3 Brandon Elkins 7 2:37:14
  4 Matt Pack 15 3:30:50
  5 Shane Johnson 16 3:46:17
  6 Zachary Camden 20 4:02:03
  Beginner Women under 30 20K
  1 Jessica Smith 11 3:05:24
  2 Amy Zernekis 12 3:05:25
  Beg Men under 30 20K
  1 Caleb Enright 3 2:18:54
  2 Jeff Smith 4 2:24:15
  3 Philip Jareza 9 2:59:23
  4 Nick Breymayer 13 3:09:45
  5 Max Barbour 17 3:46:49
  6 Ryan Breymayer 18 3:57:14
  Beg Men over 30 20K
  1 Dave Byers 6 2:33:25
  2 Harry Stephens 14 3:24:14
  3 Art Breymayer 19 3:57:20
  Women 1st Timer under 30 20K
  1 Andrea Henderson 10 3:01:53
  2 Christy Walter 21 4:03:30