August 10. 2003 Massanutten Hoo-Ha! Race #4 East Coasters Virginia State Championship Mountain Bike Series    
    East Coasters Virginia State Championship Mountain Bike Series  
XXC MEN      
  1 Maynard Joel 2:14:56 1:53:00 4:07:56  
  2 Rosher David 2:34:22   4:27:22  
  3 Martel Pierre 2:43:49   4:36:49  
  4 Elsasser Mark 2:45:12   4:38:12  
  5 Quinn Martin 3:00:54   4:53:54  
  6 Miller Tom 3:04:24   4:57:24  
  7 Walling Michael 3:10:58   5:03:58  
  8 Myracle Mark 3:21:40   5:14:40  
  9 Dicarry Jay 3:23:41   5:16:41  
  10 Berobe Mike 3:31:46   5:24:46  
  11 Hatley Steven 3:37:02   5:30:02  
  12 McMillan Jimmy 3:44:26   5:37:26  
  13 Tinkey Matt 3:51:46   5:44:46  
  14 Deeble Paul 3:54:13   5:47:13  
  15 Schmeider Nate 4:06:31   5:59:31  
  16 Olson Justin 4:13:32   6:06:32  
  17 Thornburg Jon 4:14:22   6:07:22  
  18 Eck Glenn 4:23:50   6:16:50  
  19 Hopkins Jason 4:27:07   6:20:07  
  20 Stephenson Mark 4:27:37   6:20:37  
  21 Strother Milton 4:35:30   6:28:30  
  22 Duncan Jeff 4:38:00   6:31:00  
  23 Waggett Joe 4:43:58   6:36:58  
  24 Morgan Jeff    
  25 Keisler Jeff    
  26 Lipford Grayson    
  27 Gunn Jerry DNF  
  28 Mrineau Don DNF  
           
XXC WOMEN      
  1 Waters Carol 3:26:44 1:53:00 5:19:44  
  2 Winfield Deidre 3:45:27   6:03:29  
  3 Brie Anne 4:10:29   6:22:04  
  4 Finger Louise 4:29:04   6:22:04  
           
PRO/EXPERT   MEN        
  1 Eatough Chris 1:57:15 0:06:00 1:51:15  
  2 Thomas Justin 1:57:58   1:51:58  
  3 Evans Daniel 2:02:08   1:56:08  
  4 Price Harlan 2:04:19   1:58:19  
  5 Herrick Jeffrey 2:07:34   2:01:34  
  6 Nielsen Jens 2:09:46   2:03:46  
  7 Jenkins Thomas 2:12:03   2:06:03  
  8 Childers Adam 2:12:18   2:06:18  
  9 Lee Matthew 2:14:16   2:08:16  
  10 Johnson Dylan 2:15:24   2:09:24  
  11 Laxton Jason 2:17:04   2:11:04  
  12 Fahnestock David 2:19:46   2:13:46  
  13 Weiford Adam 2:19:52   2:13:52  
  14 McDonnell Tom 2:21:53   2:15:53  
  15 Pohowsky Chris 2:26:22   2:20:22  
  16 Kuhl Chris 2:28:53   2:22:53  
  17 Johnston Paul 2:29:09   2:23:09  
  18 Devlin Coleman 2:29:29   2:23:29  
  19 Wood David 2:31:56   2:25:56  
  20 MacInnis John 2:33:34   2:27:34  
  21 Rapp Tim 2:33:47   2:27:47  
  22 Luke Stephen 2:38:29   2:32:29  
  23 Senkowski Mark 2:38:53   2:32:53  
  24 Richardson Tim 2:39:18   2:33:18  
  25 Moore Roberts 2:44:37   2:38:37  
  Helmick Todd DNF  
  Riddle Joey DNF  
  Smead Chris DNF  
         
PRO/EXPERT   WOMEN          
  1 Mantz Kristy 2:36:47 0:06:00 2:30:47  
  2 Stevenson Trish 2:38:01   2:32:01  
  3 Keller Lindsey 2:39:17   2:33:17  
  4 Kraus Johanna 2:43:55   2:37:55  
  5 Smith Cassie 2:45:25   2:39:25  
  6 Coutinho Kathleen 2:48:40   2:42:40  
  7 George Sue 2:52:37   2:46:37  
  8 Wilson Kristin 2:57:38   2:51:38  
  9 Riddle Mandi 3:01:37   2:55:37  
  10 Minix Pam 3:09:19   3:03:19  
  11 Hanby Karen 3:09:42   3:03:42  
         
VET EXPERT MEN              
  1 Capraro Mike 2:17:13 0:06:00 2:11:13  
  2 Fritsch Joe 2:20:26 0:06:00 2:14:26  
  3 Buchness Mike 2:21:00 0:06:00 2:15:00  
  4 Moore Allen 2:35:27 0:06:00 2:29:27  
  5 Wetzel Kevin 2:36:15 0:06:00 2:30:15  
  6 Prentice Jed 2:37:27 0:06:00 2:31:27  
  7 Thaxton Steve 2:39:22 0:06:00 2:33:22  
  8 Mitchell Jim 2:40:10 0:06:00 2:34:10  
  9 Camp Larry 2:40:57 0:06:00 2:34:57  
  10 Williams Roger 2:44:29 0:06:00 2:38:29  
  11 Roth Jim 2:46:12 0:06:00 2:40:12  
  Huebrier Ron DNF      
         
VET EXPERT WOMEN            
  1 Grabowski Jodi 3:11:39 0:06:00 3:05:39  
           
JR EXPERT MEN  
  1 Pedatella Nick 2:22:43 0:06:00 2:16:43  
  2 Voelker Peter 2:40:02   2:34:02  
  3 Brenneman Joshua 2:47:30   2:41:30  
  4 Isennock Patrick 3:12:55   3:06:55  
               
           
JR SPORT MEN            
  1 Johnson Gordon 2:52:08 0:06:00 2:46:08  
  2 Suthers Jared 3:34:40   3:28:40  
  3 Goldberg Aaron 4:08:45   4:02:45  
  4 McCoy Andy 4:26:04   4:20:04  
           
SPORT MEN            
  1 Cragg William 2:44:19 0:06:00 2:38:19  
  2 Jackson Brian 2:47:20   2:41:20  
  3 Marquis Tom 2:47:27   2:41:27  
  4 Hatfield Chad 2:51:54   2:45:54  
  5 Robinson Tim 3:01:52   2:55:52  
  6 Dobroth Chris 3:03:39   2:57:39  
  7 Wilson Michael 3:04:27   2:58:27  
  8 Kuhn Dick 3:05:48   2:59:48  
  9 Argote Carl 3:06:38   3:00:38  
  10 Welp Eric 3:07:31   3:01:31  
  11 Zokaites Daniel 3:08:45   3:02:45  
  12 Bruck Robbie 3:12:15   3:06:15  
  13 Hazlegrove Davy 3:12:54   3:06:54  
  14 Gabris Stephen 3:07:48   3:01:48  
  15 Gwaltney Jason 3:20:56   3:14:56  
  16 Kray AJ 3:20:58   3:14:58  
  17 Herlevsen Mikael 3:21:22   3:15:22  
  18 Loomis Don 3:25:29   3:19:29  
  19 Sparenberg Carlos 3:35:01   3:29:01  
  20 Meyer Ross 3:46:47   3:40:47  
  21 Pierce Tim 3:48:34   3:42:34  
  22 Braun John 3:49:14   3:43:14  
  23 Engel Mark 3:49:43   3:43:43  
  24 Winfeild Buck 3:51:22   3:45:22  
  25 Wrobleski Kim 3:57:14   3:51:14  
  26 Walker Kenny 3:59:21   3:53:21  
  27 Munson Trent 4:12:09   4:06:09  
  28 Duane Michael 4:26:19   4:20:19  
  Hawkins Matt DNF      
  Maginn Ed DNF      
         
SPORT WOMEN            
  1 Boxer Jen 3:14:22 0:06:00 3:08:22  
  2 Anders Kristin 3:48:30   3:42:30  
  3 Raezer Katie 4:38:15   4:32:15  
  4 Tinkey Dana no time    
  Davis Dilcia DNF    
    Lehman Kay DNF    
             
VET SPORT MEN            
  1 Gwadz Marc 2:52:01 0:06:00 2:46:01  
  2 Bengtson Bobby 2:53:52   2:47:52  
  3 Wotton David 2:56:25   2:50:25  
  4 Dillard Kevin 2:58:18   2:52:18  
  5 Ehrhardt Scott 3:03:00   2:57:00  
  6 Love Phillip 3:07:48   3:01:48  
  7 Harding Ron 3:08:16   3:02:16  
  8 Brown Luke 3:10:26   3:04:26  
  9 Schimizzi Warren 3:12:16   3:06:16  
  10 Phillips David 3:12:24   3:06:24  
  11 Edwards Stan 3:13:59   3:07:59  
  12 Roach, Jr Mel 3:14:05   3:08:05  
  13 Stafford Wes 3:14:44   3:08:44  
  14 Jones David 3:19:34   3:13:34  
  15 Buczeskie Chuck 3:29:15   3:23:15  
  16 Plessel Todd 3:31:39   3:25:39  
  17 Young Rick 3:34:37   3:28:37  
  18 Peppard Danny 3:40:03   3:34:03  
  19 Dwyer Timothy 3:55:30   3:49:30  
  20 Francis Brent 3:56:13   3:50:13  
  21 Spivey Roger 4:17:21   4:11:21  
  22 Banks James 4:32:02   4:26:02  
  23 Collins Larry 4:33:21   4:27:21  
               
VET SPORT WOMEN            
  1 Gelineau Melissa 3:45:08 0:06:00 3:39:08  
             
BEGINNER MEN            
  1 VanLoon Lance 1:44:13 0:01:00 1:43:13  
  2 Justice Nathan 1:48:40   1:47:40  
  3 Kirk Christopher 1:48:44   1:47:44  
  4 Riddle Tony 1:49:39   1:48:39  
  5 Mehrez Daniel 1:51:38   1:50:38  
  6 Jones Ed 1:51:53   1:50:53  
  7 Yoder Jonathan 1:53:50   1:52:50  
  8 Chieppa Jeffrey 1:54:36   1:53:36  
  9 Johnson Peter 1:56:32   1:55:32  
  10 Waymire Chris  1:58:38   1:57:38  
  11 York Joe 2:01:08   2:00:08  
  12 Roberts Chris  2:04:07   2:03:07  
  13 Botsch Joe 2:08:19   2:07:19  
  14 Falb Ryan 2:08:38   2:07:38  
  15 Kalivretenns Ryan 2:11:19   2:10:19  
  16 Hinz Tim 2:11:37   2:10:37  
  17 Brenneman Jacob 2:13:20   2:12:20  
  18 Barden Luther 2:14:21   2:13:21  
  19 Funkhouser Cecil 2:17:12   2:16:12  
  20 Tharp Jeff  2:21:45   2:20:45  
  21 Isennock Christopher 2:22:32   2:21:32  
  22 Perrin Ray 2:24:15   2:23:15  
  23 Traylor Randall 2:26:04   2:25:04  
  24 Roberts Jason 2:27:25   2:26:25  
  25 Trevvett Keith 2:30:04   2:29:04  
  26 Stacdnis Mike 2:31:18   2:30:18  
  27 Recke Christopher 2:36:04   2:35:04  
  28 Hangemanole Basil 2:48:55   2:47:55  
  29 Seller John 4:37:46   4:36:46  
  Stephens Don DNF    
  Parks Tony DNF    
         
BEGINNER WOMEN              
  1 Schimizzi Paula 2:02:19 0:01:00 2:01:19  
  2 Roach Amanda 2:12:40   2:11:40  
  3 Spear Suzanne 3:04:59   3:03:59  
  MEN            
NEVER EVER              
  Dannann Christian 2:03:55 0:01:00 2:02:55  
  2 Jennings Thomas 2:13:26   2:12:26  
  3 Redifer Stacy 2:13:28   2:12:28  
  4 Funkhouser Connor 2:18:33   2:17:33  
  5 Otmany John 2:32:28   2:31:28  
  WOMEN          
CLYDESDALE              
  1 Blakely Terry 3:06:02 0:07:00 2:59:02  
  2 Davis William 3:14:09   3:07:09  
  3 Quigley Barry 3:28:07   3:21:07  
  4 Fuller Robert 3:29:23   3:22:23  
  5 Garrett Keith 4:04:54   3:57:54  
  6 Nagy Mark 4:28:41   4:21:41  
  MEN          
MASTER              
  1 Wittwer Fred 2:42:20 0:07:00 2:35:20  
  2 Bilotta Tony 3:05:13   2:58:13  
  3 Shaughnessey Peter 3:08:16   3:01:16  
  4 Stisher Doug 3:16:00   3:09:00  
  5 Dell Larry 3:18:19   3:11:19  
  6 Carlson James 3:25:42   3:18:42  
  7 Michael Rick 3:44:15   3:37:15  
  Maxfield Paul DNF    
    NONE    
           
KIDS 6/UNDER          
  1 Bell Austin        
  2 Cox Aaron        
KIDS 7&8          
  1 Fries Alex        
  2 Mower Jake        
  3 Cox Stephen        
KIDS 9&10          
  1 Fries Nick        
  2 Mueller Patrick        
  3 Bell Conner        
  DNF Mueller Nicole