Middle Mountain Momma 2003    
  June 15, 2003  
  Results compiled by Chris Scott
  Pro/Expert Men
  1 Jason Laxton 2:08:00
  2 Harlan Price 2:10:00
  3 Todd Helmick 2:11:00
  4 Dylan Johnson 2:15:00
  5 Jeff Herrick 2:17:00
  6 Matt Lee 2:18:00
  7 Jeremy Getgen 2:22:00
  8 Adam Childers 2:25:00
  9 Jeffery McConaughy 2:26:00
  10 Dustin Barton 2:29:00
  11 Thomas Jenkins 2:32:00
  12 Chris Pohowsky 2:33:00
  13 Michael Walling 2:33:30
  14 Darroch Whitaker 2:34:00
  15 John Calgiano 2:34:30
  16 Luke Stephen 2:35:00
  17 Chris Smead 2:37:00
  18 Jeff Haight 2:40:00
  19 Larry Lutz 2:48:00
  20 Joshua Field 2:55:00
  21 Brian Kemler 2:55:30
  22 Chip Atkins 3:09:00
  Pro/Expert Women
  1 Tricia Stephenson 2:37:00
  2 Johanna Kraus 2:49:00
  3 Kristin Wilson 2:59:00
  - Sue George DNF
  - #665 DNF
  Veteran Expert (35-44)
  1 Mike Buchness 2:27:00
  2 Michael Boyes 2:30:00
  3 Roger Williams 2:38:00
  4 Tom Gillespie 2:51:00
  5 Danny Hill 3:23:00
  Junior Expert
  1 Chartin Detrich 2:49:00
  XXC Male
  1 Benji Klimas 4:26:00
  2 Travis Coldsmith 4:29:00
  3 Chris Scott 4:38:00
  4 Trevor Graham 4:51:00
  5 Mike Hurley 4:53:00
  6 Jeremiah Swanson 4:58:00
  7 Andy Neal 4:49:00
  8 Tom Miller 5:06:00
  9 Greg Moore 5:08:00
  10 Bill Crank 5:13:00
  11 John Gillian 5:14:00
  12 Marty Smith 5:38:00
  13 Michael Carpenter 5:44:00
  14 Tim Richardson 5:45:00
  15 Doug Stisher 6:14:00
  16 Chris Shelly 6:15:01
  17 Douglas Dandro 6:15:02
  18 Leslie Newman 6:15:03
  19 Jeff Duncan 6:15:04
  20 Paul Calland 6:15:04
  - Greg Dunn DNF
  - #916 DNF
  - #336 DNF
  XXC Women
  1 Lindsey Keller 6:11
  Clydesdale
  1 Terry Blakley 3:07:00
  2 Barry Quigley 3:15:00
  3 Andy Breeden 3:35:00
  4 Robert Fuller 4:07:00
  Masters (45-99)
  1 Dale Heath 2:46:00
  2 Igor Danyliw 2:47:00
  3 Eddie Greene 2:51:00
  4 Bruce Williams 2:57:00
  5 Ray Wilson 3:01:00
  6 Gus Necessary 3:10:00
  7 Fritz Mehler 3:11:00
  8 Richard Watts 3:16:00
  9 Joseph Wilkinson 3:42:00
  - Daniel Perez DNF
  Master Women (45-99)
  1 Tracy Miller 2:00:00
  Sport Men (Senior 19-34)
  1 Josh Moore 2:36:00
  2 Gabriel Leasure 2:37:00
  3 Lex Van Rooij 2:40:00
  4 Shanti Leasure 2:41:00
  5 Allen Walton 2:44:00
  6 Ed Maginn 2:44:30
  7 Robbie Bruce 2:51:00
  8 Tim Miller 2:53:00
  9 William Dixon 2:53:30
  10 Mike Phillips 2:55:00
  11 Chad Hatfield 2:57:00
  12 Mike Schrauder 3:02:00
  13 Eric Welp 3:06:00
  14 Brian Quarles 3:07:00
  15 Glenn Eck 3:20:00
  16 Davy Hazelgrove 3:27:00
  17 Michael Smith 3:30:00
  18 Michael Wilson 3:32:00
  19 Nick Nyden 3:36:00
  20 Mike Smoot 3:38:00
  21 Ross Meyer 3:40:00
  22 David Monticelli 3:42:00
  23 Martin Prakken 3:42:30
  24 John Vulfierme 3:57:00
  25 James Gist 3:57:10
  26 Jason Gwaltney 4:00:00
  27 Josh Taylor 4:02:00
  - Jon Thornburg DNF
  - Tim Shepherd DNF
  Sport Women
  1 Shannon Orr 3:19:00
  2 Jill Fazio 3:38:00
  3 Melissa Patty 3:47:00
  4 Courtney Dudley 4:07:00
  5 Chrissie Nehrenberg 4:11:00
  - #647 DNF
  Junior Sport
  1 Drew Walker 3:06:00
  2 Nick Milo 3:38:00
  Veteran Sport(35-44)
  1 Tim Noakes 2:39:00
  2 David Wotton 2:47:00
  3 Bobby Bengtson 2:53:00
  4 Ken Hewitt 2:54:00
  5 Mark Gwadz 2:56:00
  6 Chip Camper 2:57:00
  7 Warren Schimizzi 3:08:00
  8 Phillip Love 3:11:00
  9 Albert Greene 3:14:00
  10 Thomas Cooper 3:15:00
  11 Martin Piedl 3:17:00
  12 Kenneth Palmer 3:19:00
  13 Kevin Cox 3:21:00
  14 Harvey Owens 3:32:00
  15 David Smith 4:05:00
  Beginner 2
  1 JR Newcomb 1:30:00
  2 Randy King 1:40:00
  3 Brandon Renolds 1:41:00
  4 Joshua Renolds 1:42:00
  5 James Bragg 1:51:00
  6 Toren Carter 1:52:00
  7 Mac Parker 1:53:00
  8 Randall Traylor 1:59:00
  9 Arthur Vaughn 2:13:00
  10 Rob Swiger 2:35:00
  11 Curtis Cope 2:41:00
  - Nicolas Stetson DNF
  Beginner 2 Women
  1 Christa Peterson 2:10:00
  Beginner 1 Women
  1 Anna Gilkey n/a
  2 Ginger Lowery n/a