Mommawords
 
       
May 3, 2015        
Temperature: 78        
Humidity: 40%        
Course conditions: 9 out of 10 Pro/Expert Men - 21 miles  
    14 Starters Team    
  1 Adam Williams   1:59:00  
  2 Matthew Bailey   2:01:00  
  3 Robert Marion   2:02:00  
  4 Connor Bell   2:06:22  
  5 Lewis Gaffney   2:07:00  
  6 Wes Watkinson   2:09:00  
  7 Charles Snyder   2:14:00  
  8 Abe Goorsky   2:15:00  
  9 Gavin Kline   2:23:00  
  10 Adam Cohen   2:28:00  
  11 Taylor Clarke   2:43:00  
           
  Pro/Expert Women - 21 miles  
    5 starters      
  1 Sarah Hill   2:32:00  
  2 Susan Musante   2:38:00  
  3 Misty Tilson   2:42:00  
  4 Sarah Twiford   2:57:00  
           
  Master Expert (35+)  - 21 miles  
    8 starters  
  1 Henry Loving   2:11:00  
  2 Michael Hosang   2:13:00  
  3 Mike Capraro   2:15:00  
  4 Chris Powhowsky   2:20:00  
  5 Ken Bell   2:24:00  
  6 Adam Weiford   2:25:00  
  7 William Gilmer   2:27:10  
  8 Tyler Graf   2:31:00  
           
  Varsity Junior Expert (15-18) - 21 miles  
    3 Starters      
  1 Sam Roach   2:22:00  
  2 Aaron Workowski   2:41:00  
  3 Andrew Issem   4:06:00  
           
  Sport Men (Senior 19-34) - 21 Miles  
    10 Starters      
  1 William Dorn   2:29:00  
  2 Stephen Hersh   2:32:00  
  3 Georg Kaufman   2:42:00  
  4 Roy Pruett   2:53:00  
  5 Dane Paris   2:53:05  
  6 Colton Spurlin   2:53:10  
  7 Allen Thompson   3:07:02  
  8 Sam Robbins   3:43:00  
  9 Daniel Culpepper   3:52:00  
  10 Dakota Zook   4:48:00  
           
  Master/Vet Sport Men (35-44) - 21 Miles  
    11 Starters      
  1 Richard McAfee   2:45:00  
  2 Jason Henry   2:52:00  
  3 Alex Murdock   3:01:00  
  4 Johnny Rivera   3:01:05  
  5 William Miller   3:09:00  
  6 James Lobley   3:12:00  
  7 Greg Garrison   3:16:00  
  8 Matt Trybus   3:35:00  
           
  Master Sport Men (45-54) - 21 Miles  
    8 Starters      
  1 Ben Brown   2:40:00  
  2 Jody Beasley   2:49:00  
  3 Wood Thornton   2:54:00  
  4 Mark McCardell   2:57:05  
  5 Scott Hetherington   3:05:00  
  6 Bryan Carpenter   3:08:00  
  7 Hamilton Hardman   3:14:00  
           
  Master Sport Men 55+ - 21 Miles  
    1 Starter      
  1 David Clarke   2:52:00  
           
  Master Sport Women (35-44) - 21 Miles  
    1 Starter      
  1 Jessie Donahue   3:00:00  
           
  Master Sport Women 45+ - 21 Miles  
    4 Starters      
  1 Diane Miller   2:09:30  
  2 Lorene Davidson   4:40:00  
  3 Lynn Faust   4:49:00  
           
  Jurnior Varsity (12-14) - 11 Miles  
    7 Starters      
  1 Russell Phlegar   1:38:00  
  2 Henry Brown   1:45:00  
  3 David Bears   1:53:00  
  4 Joe Bears   2:01:30  
  5 Knox Robertson   2:05:30  
  6 Pierson Hotchkiss III   2:55:00  
  7 Anderson Huger   2:55:01  
           
  Jr. Elementary Men (6th grade and under) - 6 Miles  
    1 Starter      
  1 Robert Berry   36:08  
  2 Thomas Phlegar   36:12  
  3 Camden Woodard   49:23  
           
  Jr. Elementary Women (6th grade and under) - 6 Miles  
    1 Starter      
  1 Erin Crawford   49:22  
           
  Sport Women (Open) - 21 Miles  
    7 starters      
  1 Lauren Cantwell   2:54:05  
  2 Amy Snyder   3:34:00  
  3 Tiffany Clark   3:36:00  
  4 Kathy Kurland   3:39:00  
  5 Caroline Carrico   3:40:00  
  6 Stephanie Lareau   3:48:25  
  7 Sarah Hewes   4:15:00  
           
  Beginner Men (Open)  - 11 Miles  
    5 Starters      
  1 Jim McCullen   1:23:00  
  2 Alex Fair   1:30:00  
  3 Jason Black   2:01:00  
  4 Charlie Safley   2:05:00  
  5 Pierson Hotchkiss   2:05:12  
           
  Beginner Women (Open) - 11 Miles  
    8 Starters      
  1 Sara Zeigler   1:39:00  
  2 Alexandra Dahlgren   1:41:00  
  3 Brenda Seyler   1:52:00  
  4 Ruth Brown   1:53:00  
  5 Elizabeth Gooch   2:08:00  
  6 Robin Ivey   2:42:00  
  7 Lisa Fierman   2:59:00  
  8 Ellen Hotchkiss   2:59:59  
           
  Single Speed -  21 Miles  
    2 Starters      
  1 Powell Blankenshi   2:28:00  
  2 Jay Cullen   2:37:00  
       
  XXC Men - 39.5 miles  
    41 Starters      
  1 Ross Clark   3:49:14  
  2 John Petrylak   3:54:49  
  3 Andy Rhodes   3:54:55  
  4 Alex Kurland   4:09:23  
  5 Stewart Staton   4:13:18  
  6 Jered Kelley   4:36:41  
  7 James Burris   4:36:50  
  8 David Reid      
  9 Joel Nankman   4:38:18  
  10 Kevin Claus   4:40:45  
  11 Wake Fulp   4:42:10  
  12 Jeff Plassman   4:43:48  
  13 Matt Whitford   4:46:47  
  14 Joe Perpetua   4:47:53  
  15 David Layman   4:56:23  
  16 Alex Wilson   4:56:05  
  17 Davy Hazlegrove   4:57:18  
  18 Tom Haines   4:58:33  
  19 Todd Green   4:59:01  
  20 Ryan Fedek   5:02:00  
  21 Bryan Wright   5:06:05  
  22 Alan Dyer   5:12:12  
  23 Barry Pugh   5:12:20  
  24 Shane Pasley   5:24:13  
  25 Chris Cunningham   5:26:31  
  26 John Stratiou   5:32:56  
  27 Gibson Barbee   6:23:24  
  28 Gary Proctor   6:23:45  
  29 Robert Maye   7:08:00  
           
  XXC Master Men 45+ - 39.5 miles  
    17 Starters      
  1 Ted Armbrecht   4:10:27  
  2 Bruce Meyer   4:14:32  
  3 David McCormick   4:20:20  
  4 Darren Cox   4:24:25  
  5 Paul Broughton   5:13:23  
  6 Scott Ramsey   5:16:21  
  7 Tony Papandrea   5:25:31  
  8 Bruce Wohleber   5:40:45  
  9 Joe Knechtel   5:59:22  
  10 Dan Hockenberger   6:05:16  
  11 Sean Wehr   6:11:22  
  12 Donald Hall   7:07:11  
  13 Tony McGee   7:09:14  
  14 Ben Faust   7:09:15  
  15 Tristen Borgeson   7:59:59  
           
   XXC Women - 39.5 miles  
    6 Starters      
  1 Denelle Grant   5:18:12  
  2 Jessica Mankman   5:30 33  
  3 Laura Maple   5:39:14  
  4 Sue George   6:54:40  
           
  XXC Single Speed - 39.5 miles  
    6 Starters      
  1 Michael Coco   4:14:22  
  2 Andrew Coleman   4:33:45  
  3 Bob Sowga   3:39:10  
  4 Scottie Pendleton   5:02:11  
  5 Brandon Cox   6:54:23  
  6 Rob Maple   7:49:00