Hoo-Ha!
Keezletown
VA
Race #4 of the East Coasters Virginia State Championshp
Mountain Bike Series  
Overall Race Results  
8.29.99
 
Pro/Expert Men   Points
         
1 1:42:40   Bishop Jeremiah 26
2 1:43:42   Eatough Chris 24    
3 1:47:18   Buschi Paul 22
4 1:56:08   Stanley Charles 20    
5 1:57:02   MacInnis John 19  
6 1:57:19   Weaver Dave 18  
7 1:57:31   Jenkins Thomas 17    
8 1:57:52   Keehner Jamie 16    
9 1:58:26 Maynard Joel 15
10 1:58:26   McKinney Ryan 14
11 1:59:40   Newell Chris 13  
12 2:00:41   Scott Chris 12    
13 2:01:56   Pohowsky Chris 11    
14 2:02:39   Twitty Greg 10    
15 2:03:09   Gerzler Matt 9  
16 2:03:28   Capraro Mike 8  
17 2:03:28   Willetts George 7  
18 2:04:26   Wimpy Jeremy 6  
19 2:06:19   Evan Michael 5  
20 2:06:49   Nileson Jens 4  
21 2:05:23   Haight Jeff 3  
22 2:08:31   Driver Marc 2    
23 2:05:44   Buchness Mike 2    
24 2:08:14   Powell Fredd 2    
25 2:10:40   Coroum Daniel 2    
26 2:14:11   Shepherd Ed 2    
27 2:14:30   Stillwagon Scott 2    
28 2:14:33   Olson Andrew 2    
29 2:14:51   Isenburg Charles 2    
30 2:18:23   Carpenter Mike 2    
31 2:19:58   Fulp Wake 2    
32 2:20:52   Miller Pat 2    
33 2:22:55   Rourke Jonathon 2    
34 2:23:55   Saunders Mike 2    
35 2:26:51   Bauman Charlie 2    
36 2:28:37   Moore Robert 2    
37 2:30:30   Cadenhead Jim 2    
38 2:30:40   Franklin Dean 2    
39 2:32:24   Holt Michael 2    
40 2:47:43   Oliver Quinn 2    
41 2:53:22   Delong John 2    
           
       
Expert Women      
         
1 2:41:30   Goerge Susan 26  
2 2:49:16   Larson Julie 24  
3 3:02:27   Fournier Sami 22  
4 3:24:26   Martinez Teresa 20  
         
       
Sport
       
1 2:30:13   Collie Bill 26
2 2:23:21   Hurley Michael 24
3 2:23:33   Cullop Chris 22
4 2:24:57   Miller Tim 20
5 2:27:37   Johnson Dylan 19
6 2:27:54   Collins Mike 18  
7 2:25:51   Quinn Marty 17
8 2:29:54   Klinefelper Chris 16  
9 2:30:06   Lane Mike 15
10 2:30:13   Daniels Nick 14  
11 2:31:00   Pike Todd 13
12 2:31:26   Knipling Keith 12
13 2:34:42   Riddle Justin 11  
14 2:07:56   Studner David 10
15 2:38:27   Pyle Tim 9
16 2:42:06   Altizer Shawn 8
17 2:42:12   Petrin Wesley 7  
18 2:48:45   Leary Robert 6  
19 2:50:51 Sypher Mark 5  
20 2:51:00   Wilson Nigel 4  
21 2:51:43   Burgh Andy 3
22 2:54:00   Lewis Jackson 2  
23 2:54:11   Baker Mike 2  
24 2:55:51   Veenis Scott 2  
25 2:56:57   Jones Bob 2  
26 2:57:48   Trimble Chris 2
27 2:59:20   Wiles James 2    
28 3:02:00   Ketcham Ryan 2    
29 3:05:08   Phillips Daryl 2    
30 3:15:14   Strother Milton 2    
31 3:17:10   Bonzano Darrel 2    
32 3:18:35   Sabatini Don 2    
33 3:18:58   Isenberry Adam 2    
34 3:19:19   Ball Rick 2    
35 3:25:25   Hendricks Rusty 2    
36 3:26:38   Standridge Dave 2    
37 3:31:38   Wells Chris 2    
38 3:34:22   Gregg Kevin 2    
39 3:48:15   Gilheg Doug 2    
40 3:51:00   Dudash Vai 2    
41 3:53:41   Neil Curtis 2    
42 3:54:58   Duncan Jeff 2    
           
       
Women Sport  
         
1 2:48:47   LeMaire Emily 26  
2 2:54:37   Whalen Molly 24  
3 2:58:22   Peil Jessie 22  
4 3:21:14   Walter Jill 20  
5 3:29:22   Harrod Karen 19  
6 3:35:27   Johnsen Melanie 18  
7 3:42:35   Eldnedge Maurun 17  
8 3:44:20   Franko Amaro 16  
9 3:48:15   Stout Molly 15  
10 3:54:36   Paul Caroleene 14    
Beginner 2 Men  
         
1 1:22:00 Hollis Chris
2 22 Hinnant Shannon
3 25 Yoder Samuel
4 26 Martin Greg
5 27 Walls, Jr. Terry
6 28 Wvenschel Greg
7 28 Swan Will
8 28 Devier Jonathon
9 1:30:22 Yankoviak Chris
10 31:04 McNeil Kyle
11 31:58 Gibson Ken
12 32:22 Holzner Kirk
13 34:26 Yankoviak David
14 37:50 Miller Drew
15 39:17 Collins Sean
16 39:50 Taylor Barry
17 41:30 Funkhouser Cecil
18 44:58 Gehman John
19 47:30 Pair James
20 48:56 Maxfield Paul
21 49:08 Bullis Andrew
22 49:46 Charles Nate
23 49:53 Aiticen Mike
24 50:09 Ross Bobby
25 53:04 Johnson Bruce
26 53:43 Price Ben
27 56:11 Dillan Jamie
28 57:02 Stephenson Travis
29 57:21 Siefert Scott
30 2:02:19 Petry Josh
31 4:27 Mieras Brian
32 10:48 Robey Chris
33 15:28 Hangemenole Basil
34 20:20 Bara Christian
35 35:55 Russell Bill
   
Beginner 1 Men  
         
1 1:33:13 Fitzgerald Michael  
2 36:52 Martin Nick  
3 40:33 Salem Jeff
4 43:25 Redifer Stacy
5 49:08 Green Chris
6 49:52 Bradburn Cory
7 53:28 Lawless Kenny
8 2:13:37 Gander KC
9 36:36 Jones Andrew
10 3:02:01   Wealian Matt
Beginner 2 Women  
         
1 1:42:40   Harman Carrie
2 49:57 Harrison Katherine
3 53:52 Reigle Jill
4 2:00:46 Eslinger Ellen
5 20:39 Bower Joanne
   
       
Vet Expert
1 2:05:12   Miles Brooks 26  
2 2:14:59   Myracle Mark 24  
3 2:15:56   Critchley James 22
4 2:18:01   Riggin Patrick 20  
5 2:23:44   Weissinger Rick 19  
6 2:41:27   Hardy Paul 18  
       
Vet Sport
1 2:36:29   Hart John 26    
2 38:07 Baker Kevin 24  
3 55:32 Kelly David 22
4 55:53 Cox Kevin 20  
5 56:28 Scott Jim 19
6 57:55 Tice Ben 18    
7 3:05:58 Bonzano Mike 17    
8 7:06 Slivka John 16    
9 7:36 Bruce David 15    
10 12:26 Witt David 14    
11 12:38 Jones Jack 13    
12 17:48 Hubbard Stuart 12    
13 18:16 Batteiger Brian 11    
14 20:56 Amudeo Vince 10    
15 36:31 Shaw Rich 9    
16 38:37 Catlett Warren 8    
         
Vet Sport Women
1 3:14:37   DeVore Nancy 26    
2 3:16:38   Byers Kathy 24    
           
Jr. Sport
1 1:29:02   Daly John    
2 1:30:53   Bauer Max    
3 1:38:08 Brennenman Josh    
4 2:48:15   Barry-Rec Will    
           
           
       
Jr. Expert
1 2:00:41   Childers Adam 26  
2 2:13:27   Armstong Billy 24    
3 2:20:23 Atkins Nickolas 22
4 2:21:10 Schlickenmaier Matt 20
5 2:29:15 Leasure Shanti 19
6 2:37:04 Richard Jeff 18
7 3:23:54 Tinnin Martin 17
Jr. Beg. Men
1 1:24 Herley David  
2 42:18 Seisert Daniel    
3 47:58 Dunham AJ
4 2:01:41 Yoder Jonathon
5 2:53 Keiper Jonathon
6 3:28 Mayfield Julian
7 9:00 Hester Daniel
8 10:50 Daly Sean
9 16:47 Breman Jacob
10 3:03:21 Richard Jordan
Jr. Beg. Women
1 1:53:22 Barry-Rec Krystal  
2 53:47 Slivka Reba