Misty Mountain Hop
Mountain Lake
VA
Overall Race Results  
10.24.99
 
 
XXC Men 40 miler  
1 Baker Kevin  
2 Cheng Jeff  
3 7:40:00 Issem Robert  
4 7:50:00 Lough James  
   
XXC Women 40 miler  
1 Stanley Laura  
 
Pro Men
       
1 1:35:21   Bishop Jeremiah
2 38:44   Eatough Chris    
3 39:10   Duvall David
4 42:14   O'Connor Ryan    
5 42:21   Buschi Paul  
6 43:20   Storm Charlie  
7 43:48   Mathews Frank    
8 43:54   MacInnis John    
9 43:58 Schutz Roger
10 48:44   Bell Paul
       
Expert Men      
         
1 1:47:36   Maynard Joel    
2 48:34   Hoff Jeramie  
3 50:33   Willetts George  
4 53:02   Wimpey Jeremy  
5 53:06   Baker Everett  
6 55:06   Klimas Ben  
7 55:18   Myers Adam  
8 2:01:40   Davis Chad  
9 2:21   Dickey Jeff  
10 3:15   Penzell Peter  
11 4:36   Powell Frederick  
12 5:32   Thomas Justin  
13 5:36   Lee Thomas  
14 8:09   Dial Randy  
15 9:06   Moore Greg  
16 12:50   Bartow Rick  
       
       
Pro/Expert Women      
     
1 2:11:38   Haywood Sue  
2 20:48   Matthews Jan  
3 34:47   Wilson Kirsten  
4 36:46   Carroll Ellen  
5 53:36   Fournier Sami  
       
Sport
     
1   Sanders Kevin
2   Overbaugh Will
3 2:02:50   Martel Pierre
4 4:32   Owre Eli
5 5:28   Lawson Shane
6 6:05   Collie Bill  
7 11:50   Cullop Christopher
8 17:19   McPherson Matthew  
9 17:21   Nance Tom
10 21:44   O'Neill Patrick  
11 24:44   Newcomb Bill
12 32:50   Chicoine Mike
13 38:11   Norris James    
14 39:45   Strother Milton  
15 52:25   Lester Brent  
         
         
Women Sport    
       
1 2:48:29   Plehn Kirsten    
2 3:14:51   Goldman Sarah  
3 20:25   Issem Christina  
Beginner Men  
       
1 1:01:50 Snyder Michael
2 11:55 Collin Sean
3 14:18 Hemme Mike
4 17:45 Koye David
5 18:43 Stephenson Travis
6 19:38 Kelly Bill
7 20:16 Breckner John
8 20:19 Martin Greg
9 20:54 Jewell Shawn
10 24:05 Entickin Richard
11 24:20 Vaden Jason
12 25:10 Airaghi Barrett
13 32:24 Oinen Keith
14 40:24 Barry Raymond
15 50:51 Swasey Jim
Beginner Women  
       
1   Duesterkieck Katja
2 Swann Jenna
     
Vet Expert
1 2:05:17   Blumenthal Richard  
2 5:26   Thaxton Stephen  
3 10:49   Marcus Matt
4 11:46   Riggin Patrick  
5 15:20   Linderman Jon  
6 24:42   Reynolds Larry  
Vet Sport
1 2:18:08   Wharton Joe    
2 18:56 Futcher Charles  
3 20:36 White Brian
4 21:25 Watts Richard  
5 22:18 Call John
6 22:44 Hubbard Stuart    
7 28:05 Daum Alan    
8 38:00 Wilkinson Joseph    
9 42:04 Miles Tim    
       
Master      
1 2:32:51 Carlson James    
       
         
Jr. Olympics 16 and under
1 1:08:13   Martin Tinnin    
2 45:19   Dunham AJ    
3 58:20 Reed Tyler    
         
Jr. Olympics 14 and under        
1   Pendry Jeff    
       
Jr. Olympics 10 and under        
1   Keiper Matthew    
       
       
Jr. Expert
1 1:45:51   VanToever James  
2 46:49   Childers Adam    
3 46:55 Randahl Taylor
4 51:35 Turner Thomas
5 56:01 Pendry Charles
6 2:02:01 McLaughlin Matthew
7 4:30 Quinn Christian
8 7:31 Allin Sam
Jr. Sport Women
1 2:06:15 Nataro Allison