Escape XII
Race #6 & Series Finale of the East Coasters Virginia State Championship
Mountain Bike Series
Overall Race Results
9.26.99
Pro/Expert Men Points
(field of 14)
1 Buschi  Paul 2:00:05 26
2 Maynard  Joel 2:06:36 24
3 Willetts  George 2:09:44 22
4 Thomas Justin 2:12:48 20
5 Kinley Andy 2:16:21 19
6 Stanley Charles 2:17:04 18
7 Carpenter Michael 2:17:07 17
8 Hickner Michael 2:17:12 16
9 Pohowski  Chris 2:17:38 15
10 Reighley Todd 2:28:23 14
11 Day Matthew 2:31:14 13
12 Glowczynski Ronald 2:36:24 12
13 Dickey Jeff DNF  
14 Olson Andrew DNF  
Pro/Expert Women
(field of 2)
1 Haywood Sue 2:24:52 26
2 George Susan 3:07:18 24
Sport
(field of 15)
1 Eustis John 2:30:14 26
2 Knipling Keith 2:31:41 24
3 Dunay Eric 2:32:22 22
4 Miller Tim 2:33:39 20
5 Cullop Christopher 2:34:28 19
6 Collie Bill 2:37:35 18
7 Harrah Kenny 2:37:57 17
8 Riddle Justin 2:39:47 16
9 Altizer Shawn 2:40:11 15
10 Lang Mike 2:46:00 14
11 Overbaugh Will 2:46:49 13
12 Cheng Jeff 2:48:26 12
13 Chicoine Mike 2:54:37 11
14 Phillips Daryl 3:01:36 10
15 Campbell Brian 3:42:42 9
   
Women Sport
(field of 3)
1 Whalen Molly 2:42:31 26
2 Stout Molly 3:21:38 24
3 Christensen Amy 3:50:57 22
Beginner 2 Men
(field of 1)
1 Eutrekin Richard 1:12:58
 
Beginner 1 Men
(field of 4)
1 Dammann Christian 0:23:07
2 Barry-Rec Michael 0:25:01
3 Reed Tyler 0:29:45
4 Small Tyler 0:33:30
 
Beginner 2 Women
(field of 1)
1 Eslinger  Ellen 0:56:13
Vet Expert
(field of 4)
1 Marcus Matt 2:36:55 26
2 Critchley James 2:43:28 24
3 McCoig James 2:54:50 22
4 Walker Terry 2:55:24 20
Vet Sport
(field of 15)
1 Heath Dale 2:40:50 26
2 Baker Kevin 2:43:29 24
3 Hart John 2:50:21 22
4 Kinsella Dennis 2:53:57 20
5 Kelly David 2:59:31 19
6 Witt David 3:07:13 18
7 Catlett Warren 3:09:19 17
8 Miles Tim 3:10:10 16
9 Roberts Jeff 3:16:48 15
10 Cox Kevin 3:21:10 14
11 George Ed 3:21:46 13
12 Smith David 3:29:53 12
13 Jones Jack 3:35:52 11
14 McGonigal Steve 3:47:20 10
15 Jordan Harry 4:10:28 9
Vet Sport Women
(field of 3)
1 Byers Kathy 3:07:08 26
2 DeVore Nancy 3:14:49 24
3 Hitchcock Kathryn 3:44:18 22
Masters
(field of 1)
1 Dalton  James 2:59:53 26
Jr. Sport
(field of 4)
1 Tate  Brandon 0:43:11
2 Barry-Rec  Will 0:43:22
3 Dalton  Andrew 0:43:25
4 Dykstra Aaron 0:45:28
Jr. Expert
(field of 3)
1 Leasure Shanti 2:26:39 26
2 Quinn Christian 2:30:29 24
3 Childers Adam 3:05:27 22
Jr. Sport Women
(field of 1)
1 Barry-Rec  Krystal 1:12:59